Committee Chairs

 

Business Committees

Chair

Vice Chair

  Term Expires  

Standards Quality Assurance (SQA) Bob Hoblit
InComm
Gregg Peele
Kickback Reward Systems
 2022
Membership & Marketing Dae Kim
P97
Dave de la Plante
Bulloch Technologies
 2023
Retailer Business Requirements (RBR) Ryan Uphouse
Sheetz
Abhi Patel
Nouria Energy
 2023

          RBR - API Focus Working Group

Sanjit Bajimaya
Loop Neighborhood Markets
 Open 2024
Innovation Research Committee Doug New
Nouria Energy

 Open

2023

Technical Committees

Chair

Vice Chair

 Term Expires 

Technical Advisory Committee (TAC) Sue Chan
W Capra
Linda Toth
Conexxus
 2022
Device Integration Bradford Loewy
NCR
Don Emery
CHS/Cenex
 2023

          DI - Car Wash Working Group

Richard Carpenter
DRB In-Bay Solutions
Thomas Bagnara
ICS
2024

          DI - IoT Working Group

Jack Dickinson
Dover Fueling Solutions
Dan Harrell
Invenco
2022
          DI - Forecourt  Working Group

Clerley Silveira
PDI

n/a
Joint Co-Chairs
2024
          DI - User Interaction Devices Dan Harrell
Invenco
Stephen Mcbrayer
Dover Fueling Solutions
2022
Business Data Exchange
Gabe Olives
Impact 21 Group, LLC
Daniel Gaddy
Kwik Chek
2022
POS Back Office James Hervey
Verifone
Bill Wade
PDI
 2022
          POS/BO - Cloud POS Calculation
     API Working Group

Gregg Peele
Kickback Reward Systems

Sumith Sunder
Verifone
2023

          POS/BO - Food Service Working Group

 Open
David Brown
Verifone
2023
          POS/BO - Age Verification Working Group
Alan Luna
Verifone
Peter Steele
The Pinnacle Corporation
2023
Retail Financial Transactions Sharon Scace
WEX, Inc
Chuck Young
Impact 21
 2023

          RFT - Loyalty Working Group

Brian Russell
Verifone
Khaled Manawhly
Bulloch Technologies
2022

          RFT - Electronic Payment Server Working Group

Darryl Miller
Verifone 
Bradford Loewy
NCR
2022

          RFT - Digital Offers Working Group

Brandi Johnson
The Coupon Bureau
Andy Orrock
InComm
2022

          RFT - Mobile

Thomas Jehli
Shell 
Don Frieden
P97 Networks
2022

          RFT - Gift Card

Bob Hoblit
InComm
Open
 
2022
Data Security Committee Kara Gunderson
CITGO Petroleum
Mark Carl
PDI
  2023

          DSC - Security Advisory Working Group

Simon Gamble
Mako Networks
Matt Nelson
AvaLan
2024
          DSC - Data Privacy Working Group
Daniel Kahan
W. Capra
Tim Tang
Hughes
2024

Joint Conexxus/IFSF

Technical Committees

Conexxus co-Chair

IFSF Co-Chair

Term Expires

Electronic Payment Server Working Group Darryl Miller
Verifone
Ian S. Brown 
IFSF
2022
Loyalty Working Group Brian Russell
Verifone
Ian S. Brown
IFSF
2022
Mobile Payments Working Group Thomas Jehli
Shell
Open 2022
Forecourt  Working Group Clerley Silveira
PDI
Laszlo Por
Exxon Mobil
2024
Joint API Working Group David Ezell
Conexxus
Kees Mouws
IFSF
n/a